For information contact the Guardian of the Bethel you are interested in by email ( click on name in blue) or writing to address listed in care of the Bethel number

OR
by email to the Grand Secretary listed at the bottom of this listing.


Number Location Bethel Contact

3

North Hill Masonic Temple
W. 706 Garland
Spokane, WA 99205
1st & 3rd  Monday - 7pm

Bethel Guardian
Janelle Blane

5

Edmonds Masonic Center
515 Dayton
Edmonds, WA 98020
2nd & 4th Tuesday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Genny Nicholas

8

Royal A. Gove Masonic Center
3736 S. Sheridan Ave
Tacoma, WA 98418-3913
1st & 3rd Monday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Erin Price

10

Yakima Masonic Center
314 South 2nd Ave.
Yakima, WA 98902
2nd & 4th Tuesday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian Secretary
Julie Krainick

20

Victory Memorial Masonic Temple
878  5th Street
Bremerton, WA  98310
2nd & 4th Sunday - 3:30pm
Bethel Guardian
Pat Ryan
24 Everett Masonic Center
234 Olympic Blvd
Everett, WA 98203
1st Monday & 3rd Saturday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Diana Wandel
25 Bellingham Masonic Center
2626 W. Maplewood Ave.
Bellingham, WA 98225
2nd Thursday & 4th Saturday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Margot Wade-Terry
27 Charles D. Lancaster Temple
4814 108th St. SW
Tacoma, WA 98499
1st & 3rd Wednesday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Barbara Hesner
28 Ballard Masonic Center
2006 NW Market St.
Ballard, WA 98107
2nd Saturday & 3rd Tuesday - 7pm

Bethel Guardian
Judy Davis

30 Corinthian Masonic Lodge
1005 W. Pioneer
Puyallup, WA 98371
2nd Friday & 4th Wednesday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Ginny Docker
32 Horace W. Tyler Lodge
2530 Grandview DR. W
University Place, WA 98242
2nd & 4th Sunday - 5pm
Bethel Guardian
Patti Jacobson
38 Vancouver Masonic Center
2500 NE 78th St.
Vancouver, WA 98665
2nd & 4th Monday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Leah Carter
40 Alki Masonic Temple
4736 40th Ave. SW
Seattle, Washington 98116
1st Wednesday & 3rd Friday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Vikki Syson-Olson
43 Hood Canal Masonic Temple
NE 23341 Highway 3
Belfair, WA 98528
1st & 3rd Sunday - 6pm
Bethel Guardian
Peggy Rendt
44 Millwood Masonic Temple
3219 N Argonne Rd.
Spokane, WA 99212-2061
2nd & 4th Monday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Salli Dutton
45 St. Andrews Masonic Temple
505 Williams Ave. S
Renton, WA 98055
2nd Saturday & 4th Monday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Theresa Buchner
46 Kennewick Masonic Temple
601 W 6th Ave.
Kennewick, WA 99336
2nd & 4th Monday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Lee Ann Garner
50 Snohomish Masonic Center
6th & B Streets
Snohomish, WA
2nd Saturday & 4th Monday - 7:00pm
Bethel Guardian
Tracy Dickinson
51 Olympia Masonic Center
521 North St.
Tumwater, WA 98052
2nd & 4th Tuesday - 7:00pm
Bethel Guardian
Kathy Backman
52 Walla Walla Masonic Center
607 E Main
Walla Walla, WA 99362
1st Sunday 4pm & 3rd Wednesday 6:30PM
Bethel Guardian
Kim Porter

57

Kirkland Masonic Temple
702 1/2 Market St.
Kirkland, WA 98033
1st Monday 7pm & 3rd Saturday 7:30pm
Bethel Guardian
Melissa Allis
61 Port Orchard Masonic Temple
1025 Sidney Ave.
Port Orchard, WA 98366
2nd & 4th Tuesday - 7pm
Bethel Contact
JoAnna Ballard 
65 Kelso Masonic Temple
202 S Pacific Ave.
Kelso, WA 98626
2nd & 4th Sunday - 5 PM
Bethel Guardian
Trish LaRocco
67 Pyramid Masonic Center
1700 S 340th
Federal Way, WA 98003
2nd Monday & 4th Saturday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Michelle Galaz
75 Des Moines Masonic Center
2208 S 223rd St.
Des Moines, WA 98188
1st & 3rd Monday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Dorothy Livie
77 Ashler Masonic Temple
10035 1/2 Main St.
Bothell, WA 98011
2nd Saturday & 4th Tuesday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Donna Elsworth
78 King Solomon Masonic Temple
10 Auburn Way S.
Auburn, WA 98002
2nd Friday & 4th Thursday - 7pm
Bethel Guardian
Anne Phelan
 
 
 
 

Page Update
05/30/2011

Contact Information
1-509-928-7683 •
gsecretary@waiojd.org
Grand Secretary • Wendy Weitzel • 13209 E. 12th Ave. • Spokane Valley, WA 99216-0667
1998-2005 The Grand Guardian Council of Washington, Job's Daughters International